TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - COMPOSITE WORKS COMPRISING MECHANICAL PIPING STRUCTURAL AND CIVIL FOUNDATION WORKS IN PRE SHUTDOWN AND SHUTDOWN PHASES ALONG WITH MANPOWER ASSISTANCE FOR PRE COMMISSIONING AND COMMISSIONING ACTIVITIES FOR DR 1 EXPANSION PROJECT AT DIGBOI REFINERY in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,75,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for COMPOSITE WORKS COMPRISING MECHANICAL PIPING STRUCTURAL AND CIVIL FOUNDATION WORKS IN PRE SHUTDOWN AND SHUTDOWN PHASES ALONG WITH MANPOWER ASSISTANCE FOR PRE COMMISSIONING AND COMMISSIONING ACTIVITIES FOR DR 1. 0 EXPANSION PROJECT AT DIGBOI REFINERY in TINSUKIA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

225

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE IOCL E PORTAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group Tender Reference Number TP/214227C/T/28 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190883_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly signed and stamped copy of Master Index and NIT along with SCC annexures. .pdf Duly filled, signed and stamped copy of ITB Appendices along with Supporting documents. .pdf Duly filled, signed and stamped copy of Bidding forms along with supporting documents. .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of PART II PRICED SECTION along with quoted written on each page of SP1 .pdf Documents supporting BQC criteria and documents related to EMD. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title COMPOSITE WORKS COMPRISING MECHANICAL PIPING STRUCTURAL AND CIVIL FOUNDATION WORKS IN PRE SHUTDOWN AND SHUTDOWN PHASES ALONG WITH MANPOWER ASSISTANCE FOR PRE COMMISSIONING AND COMMISSIONING ACTIVITIES FOR DR 1 EXPANSION PROJECT AT DIGBOI REFINERY Work Description COMPOSITE WORKS COMPRISING MECHANICAL PIPING STRUCTURAL AND CIVIL FOUNDATION WORKS IN PRE SHUTDOWN AND SHUTDOWN PHASES ALONG WITH MANPOWER ASSISTANCE FOR PRE COMMISSIONING AND COMMISSIONING ACTIVITIES FOR DR 1.0 EXPANSION PROJECT AT DIGBOI REFINERY NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 225  Location IOCL DIGBOI REFINERY Pincode 786171 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE IOCL E PORTAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 402.26 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_201165.pdf Pre-bid meeting MOM are attached herewith. 118.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL8.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 8 32929.32 3 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL11.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 11 27116.55 4 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL12.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 12 30377.43 5 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL13.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 13 31799.51 6 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 7 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 8 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 9 Tender Documents PARTIUNPRICEDCOMMERCIALSECTION.pdf PART I UNPRICED COMMERCIAL SECTION 30002.70 10 Tender Documents PARTIIPRICEDSECTION.pdf PART II PRICED SECTION 1933.99 11 Tender Documents MASTERINDEX.pdf MASTER INDEX 206.97 12 BOQ BOQ_201165.xls BOQ 239.50 13 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL1.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 1 28836.13 14 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL9.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 9 34206.21 15 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL2.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 2 25091.84 16 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL10.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 10 34939.69 17 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL3.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 3 15005.91 18 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL4.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 4 11037.73 19 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL5.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 5 35295.46 20 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL6.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 6 35804.39 21 Tender Documents PARTIIITECHNICALSECTION_VOL7.pdf PART III TECHNICAL SECTION - VOLUME 7 29881.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name YOGESH SABHARWAL Address TECHNIP ENERGIES INDIA LTD., A4, SECTOR 1, NOIDA, UTTAR PRADESH, PIN - 201301   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data