TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: OW to Repairs and Renovation of the Toilet blocks and Storeroom at Sub-Circle Office , Konark in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,844

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Archaeological Survey of India OW to Repairs and Renovation of the Toilet blocks and Storeroom at Sub-Circle Office, Konark in PURI, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA ASI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Puri

Bid Opening Place

Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Puri Tender Reference Number 5/3/6/PURI/WORKS/26-27-1386 Tender ID 2026_ASI_922654_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of valid registration Certificates .pdf Copy of valid Labour Registration / Labour License .pdf Copy of GST EPF ESI Registration Certificate along with requisite challans as desired in NIT .pdf Copies of ITR and Auditor turnover report .pdf Copies of valid work experience certificate backed with Work completion Certificate .pdf Copies of EMD and PAN .pdf Others allied documents as desired by Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,844 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA ASI EMD Payable At ASI PURI CIRCLE     Work Item Details Title OW to Repairs and Renovation of the Toilet blocks and Storeroom at Sub-Circle Office , Konark Work Description OW to Repairs and Renovation of the Toilet blocks and Storeroom at Sub-Circle Office , Konark NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location konark Pincode 752111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3738.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969565.xls BOQ 290.00 2 Tender Documents 1386TENDERDOCOWKNK.pdf Tender Acceptance letter 15541.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Archaeologist Puri Circle Address O/o Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Puri Circle, Bhubaneswar, Puratattva Bhawan, (3rd Floor), Samantarapur, Old Town, Bhubaneswar PIN 751002   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data