Bid Publish Date
29-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
12-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹26,000
Value
₹15,33,785
Location
Progress
UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd announces a tender for Supply of MS Plate, Sailhard PM Plate and CS Plate for 2X660 MW, JTPP Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-11-2025 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Supply of Materials
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-10-2025 16:00:00
Document Download Start
29-10-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
12-11-2025 12:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Dy. CAO, CFA and BO, JTPP, Malawan
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE