TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For End-to-end paving work from the house of Khanna Ji via the houses of Mantu Singh and G. R. Dubey up to the house of T. N. Chand in Ward No. 80, Rapti Nagar. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹87,710

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP End-to-end paving work from the house of Khanna Ji via the houses of Mantu Singh and G. R. Dubey up to the house of T. N. Chand in Ward No. 80, Rapti Nagar. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,130

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Gorakhpur Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Gorakhpur Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number NCAP Ward 80 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180926_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,130] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,130 Fee Payable To Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur Fee Payable At Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,710 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur EMD Payable At Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur     Work Item Details Title End-to-end paving work from the house of Khanna Ji via the houses of Mantu Singh and G. R. Dubey up to the house of T. N. Chand in Ward No. 80, Rapti Nagar. Work Description End-to-end paving work from the house of Khanna Ji via the houses of Mantu Singh and G. R. Dubey up to the house of T. N. Chand in Ward No. 80, Rapti Nagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gorakhpur Pincode 273001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Doc 5545.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents r.pdf Doc 5528.55 2 BOQ BOQ_2220404.xls boq 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Address Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data