TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Full Chain-linked Goat Proof fencing to be fitted on Pre-cast RCC pillars including transportation of fencing materials to site and fitting, fixing etc. in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹55,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bodoland Territorial Council Full Chain-linked Goat Proof fencing to be fitted on Pre-cast RCC pillars including transportation of fencing materials to site and fitting, fixing etc. under Haltugaon Forest Division, Kokrajhar for the financial year 2026-27 in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Forests-BTC

Bid Opening Place

O/o The DFO Haltugaon Division Kokrajhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Forests-BTC Tender Reference Number HFD10101202627 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COST OF BID DOCUMENT .pdf EARNEST MONEY .pdf TECHNICAL QUALIFICATION DETAILS .pdf STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITIES .xls FORM OF BID .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 850 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Full Chain-linked Goat Proof fencing to be fitted on Pre-cast RCC pillars including transportation of fencing materials to site and fitting, fixing etc. Work Description Full Chain-linked Goat Proof fencing to be fitted on Pre-cast RCC pillars including transportation of fencing materials to site and fitting, fixing etc. under Haltugaon Forest Division, Kokrajhar for the financial year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works and Supply  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nayekgaon Kokrajhar Pincode 783370 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The DFO Haltugaon Division Kokrajhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   INVITATION FOR BID 1350.71 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Press Notice 713.08 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   FOB 225.53 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT 994.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FOB10101of202627.pdf FoB 208.04 2 Tender Documents SBD8HAFencing.pdf SBD 977.16 3 BOQ BOQ_84217.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Divisional Forest Officer, Haltugaon Division Address O/o The Divisional Forest Officer, Haltugaon Division, Kokrajhar, BTC, Assam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹850

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5