TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBP/HRD/NIT-02/26-27 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLICE Engagement of 02 Hired Launches excluding Fuel and Mobil Charges under Howrah Rural Police District for maintaining Law and order situation. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT

Bid Opening Place

Paniarah Police Line

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT Tender Reference Number WBP/HRD/NIT-02/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1037935_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBP/HRD/NIT-02/26-27 Work Description Engagement of 02 Hired Launches excluding Fuel and Mobil Charges under Howrah Rural Police District for maintaining Law and order situation. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Paniarah Police Line Pincode 711322 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paniarah Police Line Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2814.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549824.xls BoQ 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SP,HRD Address Paniarah Police Lince, Paniarah, Panchla, Howrah   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE