TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM FOR DISTRICT PANCHKULA, AMBALA, KURUKSHETRA AND YAMUNNAGAR UNDER PANCHKULA CIRCLE in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,70,000

Value

₹84,74,565

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Provision of CCTV Surveillance system in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,74,565

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation Tender Reference Number 20260B572BBC 9AB6 485F 973E 0555650BACF757HHC Tender ID 2026_HBC_543157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM FOR DISTRICT PANCHKULA, AMBALA, KURUKSHETRA AND YAMUNNAGAR UNDER PANCHKULA CIRCLE Work Description Provision of CCTV Surveillance system NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,74,565 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place Panchkula HQ  Pre Bid Meeting Address Plot no. C-10, Sector 6, Panchkula  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 915.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622663.xls BOQ 346.00 2 Additional Documents 0F419EZ160943.pdf Additional doc 3225.00 3 Other Document OT0160943.pdf spec and conditions 810.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Balwinder Singh Rana Address Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data