TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassri in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-May-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,10,150

Progress

Issue07-May-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassr in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 16-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer KOTTAYAM DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Kottayam Kanjikkuzhi

Work Location

Changanasseri

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-05-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,10,150

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE