TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing OR re-welding of 05 nos. Buckets of 33by72 Somnath dragline of Khadia Project. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,800

Value

₹11,01,444

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing OR re-welding of 05 nos. Buckets of 33by72 Somnath dragline of Khadia Project. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

225

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,01,444

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project

Bid Opening Place

NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project Tender Reference Number KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/420 Tender ID 2026_NCL_364064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ITB .pdf COC_ATC .pdf UNDERTAKING OF ANNEXURE II .pdf Annexures, DSC authorization (if any) and other important documents .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing OR re-welding of 05 nos. Buckets of 33by72 Somnath dragline of Khadia Project. Work Description Repairing OR re-welding of 05 nos. Buckets of 33by72 Somnath dragline of Khadia Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,01,444 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 225  Location NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1237.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376977.xls BOQ 336.50 2 Tender Documents Annexures.pdf ANNEXURES WITH UNDERTAKING OF ANNEXURE II 839.26 3 Tender Documents ITB.pdf ITB 401.55 4 Tender Documents COC_ATC.pdf COC_ATC 1472.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION, NCL KHADIA PROJECT Address NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA, U.P. - 231222   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data