TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS has released a public tender for Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Panchayat Secretary, Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Mayabunder/Panch Samiti Mayabunder||Swadeshnagar Gram Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Mayabunder/Panch Samiti Mayabunder||Swadeshnagar Gram Panchayat Tender Reference Number 2-5/QUOT/GPSN/2026-27/247 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid (Signed Copy) .pdf Copy of PAN Card .pdf Copy of EMD or EMD exemption certificate/ document. .pdf GST Registration Certificate /Self Declaration for GST exemption. .pdf Copy of valid Vehicle Registration Certificate and Fitness Certificate .pdf Copy of valid Vehicle Insurance. .pdf Copy of valid Pollution under control (PUC) Certificate .pdf Copy of valid Road Tax. .pdf Copy of valid Route Permit .pdf Copy of valid Driving License. .pdf The tenderer/agency must produce the ownership document of the vehicle or an agreement . .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Panchayat Secretary, Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar EMD Payable At Gram Panchayat Swadesh nagar     Work Item Details Title Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses Work Description Hiring of vehicle for door to door collection and disposal of garbage (Solid wastes) from various wards of Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar upto Solid Waste Management (SLWM) Cluster at Shivapuram and other uses NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Jurisdiction of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar Pincode 744201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1212.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Bid 793.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25923.xls Financial Bid 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradhan, Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar Address Office of the Gram Panchayat Swadesh Nagar   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data