Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 1:32 pm
Bid End Date
29-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Technical Education And Training has released a public tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 27-01-2025 20:31:47 | |
| 2 | Ontrak Solutions Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 28-01-2025 10:38:18 | |
| 3 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Gladwin Model : GLADWIN IFP75" AND-13/8+128GB | 29-01-2025 00:00:41 | |
| 4 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 02 | 29-01-2025 09:19:34 | |
| 5 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 27-01-2025 21:30:27 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) | |
| L2 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) | |
| L3 | Ontrak Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
8
Category
Interactive Panels with CPU
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
28
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakh, and possessing 2 years of past experience in supplying similar products.
Bidders are required to provide relevant certificates as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). This includes an OEM Authorization Certificate and evidence to support experience and turnover claims.
Entities interested in participating must first ensure they are registered on the GeM Portal. Post registration, they can access the tender documentation and view requirements for document submissions.
Bidders should submit their documents in commonly accepted formats such as PDF or Word, ensuring that they are clearly legible and comply with specific criteria outlined in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications encompass compliance with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and are further elaborated in the tender documentation. Proposals must demonstrate adherence to these specifications.
Products must adhere to industry-recognized quality standards, and successful bidders must demonstrate their capability to meet these quality assurances in their proposals.
Yes, compliance with the Make in India policies and local procurement rules may be considered advantageous during the selection process.
Bidders are required to submit an EMD as part of their bid. Details regarding the specific amount and submission methods can be found in the tender's financial guidelines.
Successful bidders are usually required to provide a performance security which amounts to a small percentage of the total tender value, ensuring compliance with the delivery schedule and terms mentioned in the contract.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final notice upon award, with specific details provided in the tender documentation during evaluation.
Price evaluation will be based on the total value of the offering versus compliance with technical specifications and past performance, ensuring a comprehensive assessment of value for money.
Bids must be submitted through the GeM Portal according to the prescribed methods outlined in the tender documents, encompassing both online submission of documents and EMD.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the timelines established in the tender documentation for submission, including technical clarifications and final deliveries.
Bidders will receive notifications of the results through the GeM Portal, providing insights on the evaluation and selection decision.
Provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are made to potentially exempt them from certain experience and turnover criteria, encouraging broader participation in the tender process.