TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CERTAIN MISC REPAIR REPLACEMENT WORKS OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC DBs SUBMAIN WIRING AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM EARTHING AND LIGHTENING PROTECTION SYSTEM IN VARIOUS OTM ACCN AND ADJOINING UNIT AND MD QUARTERS AREA AT SOUTHERN ZONE in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical08-Oct-2026, 6:06 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for CERTAIN MISC REPAIR REPLACEMENT WORKS OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC DBs SUBMAIN WIRING AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM EARTHING AND LIGHTENING PROTECTION SYSTEM IN VARIOUS OTM ACCN AND ADJOINING UNIT AND MD QUARTERS AREA AT SOUTHERN ZONE in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (S) AMBALA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (S) AMBALA - MES Tender Reference Number GE(SOUTH)/AMB-27/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_769394_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of DD for tender fee .pdf GST Registration Number from concerned Authority and PAN Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration certificate from concerned Authority .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf The details of works on letter head as per Note No 1 of NIT (For Enlisted) .pdf Fresh bank solvency and work in capital and details of residual work in hand for one class below cat .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Fee Payable At GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT EMD Payable At GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT     Work Item Details Title CERTAIN MISC REPAIR REPLACEMENT WORKS OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC DBs SUBMAIN WIRING AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM EARTHING AND LIGHTENING PROTECTION SYSTEM IN VARIOUS OTM ACCN AND ADJOINING UNIT AND MD QUARTERS AREA AT SOUTHERN ZONE Work Description CERTAIN MISC REPAIR REPLACEMENT WORKS OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC DBs SUBMAIN WIRING AND ASSOCIATED INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SYSTEM EARTHING AND LIGHTENING PROTECTION SYSTEM IN VARIOUS OTM ACCN AND ADJOINING UNIT AND MD QUARTERS AREA AT SOUTHERN ZONE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT27 178.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874429.xls BoQ27 390.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments27R.pdf Tender Documents 859.89   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name LT COL CHETAN KOTKAR, GE (SOUTH) AMBALA Address GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MM Engineers
10-08-2026 23:36:00
2
Mohinder Pal and Sons
12-08-2026 10:37:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2