TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Erosion control measures on the Left bank of River Subansiri by providing RCC Jack Jetty adjacent to village Nahorani RD43.20KM to 44.20KM Beyond 30KM1000m in DHEMAJI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Sep-2024, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2024, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,95,000

Value

₹2,72,99,136

Progress

Issue07-Sep-2024, 12:30 pm
Technical23-09-2024 16:45:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Erosion control measures on the Left bank of River Subansiri by providing RCC Jack Jetty adjacent to village Nahorani RD43. 20KM to 44. 20KM Beyond 30KM1000m in DHEMAJI, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2024 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Subansiri Lower Project-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

PnC office Subansiri Lower HE Project

Work Location

NHPC Gerukamukh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER
23-09-2024 16:45:00
2
BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
23-09-2024 14:42:00
3
Haider Ali Ventures LLP
23-09-2024 15:31:00
4
JOSAG CONSTRUCTIONPRIVATE LIMITED
22-09-2024 23:53:00
5
JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED
23-09-2024 14:41:00
6
Losang Power & Infra Private Limited
23-09-2024 16:33:00
7
N N INFRA AND BUILDERS
22-09-2024 14:06:00
8
TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
23-09-2024 12:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER
L2
JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED
L3
JOSAG CONSTRUCTIONPRIVATE LIMITED
L4
Haider Ali Ventures LLP
L5
BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2024 18:30:00

Document Download Start

07-09-2024 18:30:00

Document Download End

23-09-2024 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,47,52,680

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 6