TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of RCC Nala at ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi in Navin Mahajan house via Ashok Bhagaji houset to Krishnakunj Colony Gate. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹66,787

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Construction of RCC Nala at ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi in Navin Mahajan house via Ashok Bhagaji houset to Krishnakunj Colony Gate. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Khargone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD Tender Reference Number 87/MCK/10810/etender/2026 date 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527444_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Affidavit, Pan Card,. GST No. Registration EPF ESIC and All required document according RFP .pdf Scanned copy of tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,050] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,050 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,787 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Nala at ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi in Navin Mahajan house via Ashok Bhagaji houset to Krishnakunj Colony Gate. Work Description Construction of RCC Nala at ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi in Navin Mahajan house via Ashok Bhagaji houset to Krishnakunj Colony Gate. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Kargone Pincode 451001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Khargone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting tender 398.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 148.32 2 Tender Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 563.48 3 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Document 2633.65 4 BOQ BOQ_634737.xls Price bid 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Municipal Officer Address Chief Municipal Officer Municipal Council Khargone Dist. Khargone (M.P.)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE