TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Running of PCC Pole factory on as is where is basis at Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹60,31,629

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited has released a public tender for Running of PCC Pole factory on as is where is basis at Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Land/Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,31,629

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal Tender Reference Number GM(C)/BPL/24/01 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_519826_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of proof of tender fee and EMD .pdf Scan copy of Tender acceptance .pdf Scanned copy of signed tender/Bid Document/Techinical .pdf Scanned copy of Pre-qualification details like registration certificate, GST, Balance sheet .pdf Scanned copy of Schedule IV and VI .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,612] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 712 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Running of PCC Pole factory on as is where is basis at Bhopal Work Description Running of PCC Pole factory on as is where is basis at Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,31,629 Product Category Land/Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Near BNC Govindpura Bhopal Pincode 462023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address A-1, Chambal Colony, Govindpura, MPMKVVCL, Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 135.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocPCCPoleFactoryBhopal2026.pdf Tender Documents 1343.48 2 BOQ BOQ_626182.xls Price Bid 329.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Civil) Address A-1, Chambal Colony, Govindpura, MPMKVVCL, Bhopal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data