TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LV7 TATA 264382400101,LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00,LV7 STLN VF B-2594502,LV7 STLN VF F-2202400,LV7 STLN V

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:32 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:32 pm
AwardPending

Indian Army announces a tender for LV7 TATA 264382400101, LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00, LV7 STLN VF B-2594502, LV7 STLN VF F-2202400, LV7 STLN VF X-8834800, LV7 STLN VF 4310-72-0473248, LV7 MARUTI 48870M70A22, LV7 STLN F7X00200, LV7 MARUTI 12911M71C00, LV7 STLN 5310-236479, LV7 STLN 5120- 423406 X-1915315, LV7 STLN VF 5360-72-0472171, LV7 MARUTI 36272M80000, LV7 STLN 2530-018108, LV7 MARUTI 17120-81A00, LV7 MARUTI 09814M00015, LV7 STLN 2540-72-0200999. Quantity: 1010. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1010

Category

LV7 TATA 264382400101

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Warranty Period

1 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LV7 TATA 264382400101 , LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00 , LV7 STLN VF B-2594502 , LV7 STLN VF F-2202400 , LV7 STLN VF X-8834800 , LV7 STLN VF 4310-72-0473248 , LV7 MARUTI 48870M70A22 , LV7 STLN F7X00200 , LV7 MARUTI 12911M71C00 , LV7 STLN 5310-236479 , LV7 STLN 5120- 423406 X-1915315 , LV7 STLN VF 5360-72-0472171 , LV7 MARUTI 36272M80000 , LV7 STLN 2530-018108 , LV7 MARUTI 17120-81A00 , LV7 MARUTI 09814M00015 , LV7 STLN 2540-72-0200999

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

SILIGURI GRP

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-SILIGURI GRPSILIGURI GRP--11660-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9772601.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 17 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

LV7 TATA 264382400101

LV7 TATA 264382400101 WIPER MOTOR 24V

116 nos Delivery: 60 days
#2

LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00

LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00 SPRING ASSY REAR LH

88 nos Delivery: 60 days
#3

LV7 STLN VF B-2594502

LV7 STLN VF B-2594502 TIE ROD ASSY

12 nos Delivery: 60 days
#4

LV7 STLN VF F-2202400

LV7 STLN VF F-2202400 24VDC-12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE

11 nos Delivery: 60 days
#5

LV7 STLN VF X-8834800

LV7 STLN VF X-8834800 Pump Steering ZF

12 nos Delivery: 60 days
#6

LV7 STLN VF 4310-72-0473248

LV7 STLN VF 4310-72-0473248 COMPRESSOR UNIT RECIPROCATING

12 nos Delivery: 60 days
#7

LV7 MARUTI 48870M70A22

LV7 MARUTI 48870M70A22 TIE ROD STEERING

20 nos Delivery: 60 days
#8

LV7 STLN F7X00200

LV7 STLN F7X00200 FUSE 10 AMP

269 nos Delivery: 60 days
#9

LV7 MARUTI 12911M71C00

LV7 MARUTI 12911M71C00 VALVE INTAKE

20 nos Delivery: 60 days
#10

LV7 STLN 5310-236479

LV7 STLN 5310-236479 COPPER WASHER 16 DIA COPPER WASHER

37 nos Delivery: 60 days
#11

LV7 STLN 5120-423406 X-1915315

LV7 STLN 5120-423406 X-1915315 CAB LIFT HANDLE 7 8 ODX11 BG THK 1 MTR

76 nos Delivery: 60 days
#12

LV7 STLN VF 5360-72-0472171

LV7 STLN VF 5360-72-0472171 SPRING LEAF

11 nos Delivery: 60 days
#13

LV7 MARUTI 36272M80000

LV7 MARUTI 36272M80000 LENS BACK UP LH

104 nos Delivery: 60 days
#14

LV7 STLN 2530-018108

LV7 STLN 2530-018108 ACTUATOR SPRING BRAKE

14 nos Delivery: 60 days
#15

LV7 MARUTI 17120-81A00

LV7 MARUTI 17120-81A00 CLUTCH ASSY FAN

11 nos Delivery: 60 days
#16

LV7 MARUTI 09814M00015

LV7 MARUTI 09814M00015 COMB SCREW DRIVER

116 nos Delivery: 60 days
#17

LV7 STLN 2540-72-0200999

LV7 STLN 2540-72-0200999 WIPER BLADES

81 nos Delivery: 60 days

Categories 23

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer