TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Installation of LPG Gas Bank, Leak Detection System and associated systems in Plant Canteen and Field Hostel at NTPC Barauni. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Installation of LPG Gas Bank, Leak Detection System and associated systems in Plant Canteen and Field Hostel at NTPC Barauni. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Eastern Region - I Headquarter||Barauni Thermal Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Barauni Thermal Power Plant

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Eastern Region - I Headquarter||Barauni Thermal Power Station Tender Reference Number NTPC/Barauni TPP/9900331726 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Installation of LPG Gas Bank, Leak Detection System and associated systems in Plant Canteen and Field Hostel at NTPC Barauni. Work Description Installation of LPG Gas Bank, Leak Detection System and associated systems in Plant Canteen and Field Hostel at NTPC Barauni. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Barauni Thermal Power Plant NH31, Barauni Begusara Pincode 851116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Barauni Thermal Power Plant Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Cover Page 160.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 31801.45 2 BOQ BOQ_114330.xls BOQ 334.50 3 Additional Documents GCCAmendment.pdf GCC Amendment 30920.33 4 Additional Documents NIlDeviationCertificate.pdf NIL Deviation Certificate 373.30   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAJAT KATIYAR Engineer (Contracts) Address Barauni Thermal Power Plant NH31, Barauni Begusarai 851116   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data