TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Special repair/replacement of OCB/VCB and Servo Voltage stabilizer against BER under GE (East) Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,81,300

Value

₹1,06,30,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for As per Tender Documents in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,06,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (E) Mathura

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE Mathura - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Mathura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE Mathura - MES Tender Reference Number 8167/26-27/E/ of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785179_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm of requesting issue tender. .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD for Rs 1000/- in favor of GE (E) Mathura. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES alongwith renewal / OTV issued vide enlisting authority. .pdf For UE firms scanned copy of all documents meeting the criteria of enlistment for Class B Cat b (ii) .pdf Full details of residual work in hand with progress as on bid submission date for one class below .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (East) Mathura Fee Payable At Mathura Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,81,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (E) Mathura EMD Payable At Mathura     Work Item Details Title Special repair/replacement of OCB/VCB and Servo Voltage stabilizer against BER under GE (East) Mathura Work Description As per Tender Documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,06,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location GE (East) Mathura Pincode 281001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Mathura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 428.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8167.pdf Tender 1086.04 2 BOQ BOQ_879812.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Mathura Address HQ CWE Mathura   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data