TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Network/ Connectivity Plan for the corridor/ influence zone along with detailed design of all intersections and mid-sections based on traffic and feasibility studies for the corridor / network. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹39,24,052

Value

₹19,62,02,600

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department Consultancy services for conducting feasibility studies for the proposed construction of Elevated and At-Grade Road Infrastructure along the Banks of Najafgarh Drain from Dhansa Border to Wazirabad. in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹19,62,02,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer F-11, PWD, Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/F1-F12||EE/F121

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer F-21, PWD, Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/F1-F12||EE/F121 Tender Reference Number 01/CE(F)/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297673_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document required as per NIT condition 3.10 (a) to (u) Page No. 20 to 21 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,24,052 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer F-11, PWD, Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Integrated Transit Corridor Development and Street Network/ Connectivity Plan for the corridor/ influence zone along with detailed design of all intersections and mid-sections based on traffic and feasibility studies for the corridor / network. Work Description Consultancy services for conducting feasibility studies for the proposed construction of Elevated and At-Grade Road Infrastructure along the Banks of Najafgarh Drain from Dhansa Border to Wazirabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,62,02,600 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Najafgarh Drain from Dhansa Border to Wazirabad Pincode 110033 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Chief Engineer (F), 4th Floor, MSO Building  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Chief Engineer (F), 4th Floor, MSO Building, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place The Executive Engineer F-21, PWD, Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 7581.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396633.xls BOQ1 370.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer F-11 Address O/o Executive Engineer F-11, PWD, Mukarba Chowk, Delhi-110033   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data