TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Comprehensive maintenance, development and site specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation, irrigation etc. at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,05,000

Value

₹3,30,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate General Defence Estates has released a public tender for Comprehensive maintenance, development and site specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation, irrigation etc. at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General Defence Estates

Organization Chain

Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Delhi Cantonment Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh Tender Reference Number DCB/36/T-I/Parade Road/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DGDE_780474_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board Fee Payable At Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,05,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board EMD Payable At Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive maintenance, development and site specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation, irrigation etc. at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt Work Description Comprehensive maintenance, development and site specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation, irrigation etc. at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks YES Tender Value in ₹ 3,30,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Delhi Cantonment Board Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Delhi Cantonment Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 231.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874247.xls BOQ 368.50 2 Tender Documents parade.pdf Tender Documents 1605.87   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data