TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2025, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹41,760

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2025, 12:20 pm
Technical21-02-2025 20:37:34
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Nagar Panchayat Kheragarh LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 200 by. Submission Deadline: 01-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYCAB Model : 90W LED Street Light21-02-2025 20:37:34
2
M/S SHRI PARAM HANS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 90W 100LM 5Y LED STREET LIGHT LUMINAIRE28-02-2025 22:46:33
3
PARAS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE UL 90W IP66 NGN28-02-2025 14:15:39
4
QOTRC CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE UL 90W IP66 NGN28-02-2025 13:19:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
QOTRC CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L2
M/S SHRI PARAM HANS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

200

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7495240.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

01-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

26-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer