Progress
RASociety For It Initiative Fund For E Governance has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in SIRSA, HARYANA. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 21-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 20-03-2025 18:52:34 | |
| 2 | ALFA STORES Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH25 | 21-03-2025 11:57:39 | |
| 3 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A | 18-03-2025 12:39:13 | |
| 4 | AVOSYS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 18-03-2025 11:02:12 | |
| 5 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 13-03-2025 06:51:13 | |
| 6 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF | 21-03-2025 12:54:58 | |
| 7 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 21-03-2025 11:37:07 | |
| 8 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 21-03-2025 12:37:25 | |
| 9 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 21-03-2025 12:45:03 | |
| 10 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF | 21-03-2025 12:53:50 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" | 21-03-2025 12:45:05 | |
| 12 | UNIVERSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 1613 23.8" | 20-03-2025 12:39:55 | |
| 13 | VAAS INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 18-03-2025 15:57:05 | |
| 14 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 18-03-2025 15:14:58 | |
| 15 | ZENIX COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Zenix Model : Powercentre GENX | 21-03-2025 12:56:24 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹27,71,746 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L2 | UNIVERSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹28,07,244 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L3 | AVOSYS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹38,17,229 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L4 | VAAS INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | ₹38,31,817 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L5 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | ₹40,09,160 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹27,71,746
Start
08-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
End
09-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
50
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
122
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under relevant laws and regulations, with required documentation verifying legal status. Bidders must demonstrate experience in supplying electronic goods, particularly desktop computers, through appropriate references or previous contracts.
The desktop computers must adhere to established technical specifications that include high performance performance benchmarks and compatibility with standard office software. Bidders should provide detailed documentation on performance metrics, quality standards met, and warranty information.
All proposals should be submitted electronically through the e-procurement platform to ensure streamlined processing. Accepted document formats typically include PDF, Word documents, and spreadsheets, with clear labeling of each section of the proposal as required in the submission guidelines.
Bidders may be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their proposal. This deposit acts as a financial guarantee that the bidder will honor its proposal and terms if selected. The specifics of the EMD requirements, including amount and payment methods, are outlined in the tender documents.
Yes, MSEs may be eligible for special provisions and benefits within the tender, which can include relaxed eligibility criteria or additional evaluation points. Vendors are encouraged to highlight their status as MSEs to leverage these opportunities, in line with government policies promoting local enterprises.