TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Part-2 Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road 0.925 Km in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹93,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD New construction work of Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road in Chamba development block, Tehri assembly constituency, Tehri Garhwal district under CM Ghosna 25/2025 (Second Phase Stage-2) in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NIL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||8th Circle New Tehri

Bid Opening Place

pwd chamba

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||8th Circle New Tehri Tender Reference Number 1549/2AC dt 12-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99091_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarentee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 3 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Fee Payable To NIL Fee Payable At NIL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 93,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NIL EMD Payable At NIL     Work Item Details Title Part-2 Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road 0.925 Km Work Description New construction work of Kotigad Bagasudhar Inter College motor road in Chamba development block, Tehri assembly constituency, Tehri Garhwal district under CM Ghosna 25/2025 (Second Phase Stage-2) NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Part-2 Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kot Gram Pincode 249145 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place pwd chamba Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class D   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 372.87 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents condition.pdf Tender Condition 887.70 2 BOQ BOQ_116885.xls boq 356.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address CD PWD Chamba Tehri Garhwal   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data