TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EEM/LA/DB/e-T-05/2026-27/ in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,21,889

Value

₹60,94,467

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Routine Maintenance of ALHW Residential Buildings at Hut Bay in Little Andaman for the year 2026-27. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,94,467

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ALHW

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Marine)- Hut Bay ALHW

Bid Opening Place

EE(M), ALHW, Hut Bay

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Marine)- Hut Bay ALHW Tender Reference Number EEM/LA/DB/e-T-05/2026-27/ Tender ID 2026_ALHW_923171_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlisted / Non Enlisted ALHW contractor who fulfill the NIT eligibility criteria. .pdf Certificate of enlisted contractor (as followed as Sl. No. 20.1). .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of CPWD 6 in non Judicial Stamp paper. .pdf Certificate of GST registration EPFO, PAN card, ESIC .pdf Integrity pact agreement (on Non Judicial stamp paper Rs. 100/-). .pdf Income tax returns for the last three years. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,889 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ALHW EMD Payable At ALHW     Work Item Details Title EEM/LA/DB/e-T-05/2026-27/ Work Description Routine Maintenance of ALHW Residential Buildings at Hut Bay in Little Andaman for the year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,94,467 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Routine Maintenance Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ALHW, Division Office and Guest House, Hut Bay. Pincode 744207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(M), ALHW, Hut Bay Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 713.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TdocumentRM.pdf Tender Document 590.29 2 BOQ BOQ_970106.xls BOQ 425.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Marine) Address Executive Engineer (Marine), ALHW, Hut Bay.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data