Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹23,200
Value
₹11,62,436
Location
Progress
PWD announces a tender for C/o Link road from Kharial Basti to Chanoria Basti via Nai Basti, Chatak Basti ward No. 2 GP Nalsuha (SH ROFD in Km 0/325 to 0/800, c/o Embankment in km 0/225 to 0/325 Retaining wall at Rd. 0/225 to 0/305nd solid causeway at Rd. 0/200 to 0/225) under in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,62,436
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE