TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY OF BUTTERFLY VALVE (LOT-2) in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil Manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF BUTTERFLY VALVE (LOT-2) details as per material requisition in TINSUKIA, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

105

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group Tender Reference Number TP/214227C/DR/1310-0103/1123 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Commercial Documents with all Annexures as per checklist .pdf Relevant Power of Attorney duly signed and stamped .pdf Tender Acceptance Format duly signed and stamped on company letterhead .pdf MR and Technical Documents .pdf Unpriced Bid Document with All Annexures .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF BUTTERFLY VALVE (LOT-2) Work Description Manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF BUTTERFLY VALVE (LOT-2) details as per material requisition NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals Sub category BUTTERFLY VALVE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 105  Location IOCL DIGBOI REFINERY Pincode 786171 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Details 223.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GPC_Updated_With_ISB.PDF GPC 2056.44 2 Tender Documents Technical_MR.pdf Technical MR 3195.93 3 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_1123.xls Unpriced Bid Document 2519.00 4 Tender Documents Commercial_ITB.pdf Commercial ITB 10736.21 5 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 6 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 7 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 8 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 9 BOQ BOQ_201249.xls BOQ 351.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krishan Pal Singh Address Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data