TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹69,500

Value

₹34,70,238

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹34,70,238

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number cwt4999 Tender ID 2025_MPPGC_452220_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR as per NIT clause 5(a)Bidders Status,EPF and GST Registration .pdf PQR as per NIT clause 5(b) Order copies, completion certificate .pdf PQR as per NIT clause 5(c)Turnover for last 3 consecutive financial years .pdf PQR as per NIT clause 5(d )Notarized Affidavit regarding Insolvency and Bankruptcy .pdf Annexure IX duly notarized .pdf Annexure-XI Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Annexure III, IV and XV checklist, Unpriced Replica .pdf Tender fee/EMD documents or exemption document and other relevant documents if any .pdf Techno commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,409] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 409 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni Work Description Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni NDA/Pre Qualification Providing services of four (04) Nos. of semi-skilled computer Operator and three (03) Nos. un-skilled peons for work at Civil offices of SE(civil) C and M, EE(C)-I/II for 24 months period at STPS, Sarni Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,70,238 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2631.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDworksAmended.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 6002.33 2 Tender Documents Annexurgeneralcwt4999.pdf Annexures 971.68 3 Tender Documents TechnicalBiDcwt4999.xls Techno commercial Bid 333.00 4 Tender Documents Schedule4999.pdf tender Schedule 851.68 5 BOQ BOQ_630091.xls Price BOQ 384.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(P and W) Address SE(P and W)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data