TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Replanting, up gradation and Beautification of DSC, 97Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar for Electrical Work in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,33,134

Value

₹8,66,56,000

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Department of Local Government announces a tender for Replanting, up gradation and Beautification of DSC, 97Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar for Electrical Work in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,66,56,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Amritsar||Improvement Trust - Amritsar

Bid Opening Place

SE, IMPROVEMENT TRUST AMRITSAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Amritsar||Improvement Trust - Amritsar Tender Reference Number Etender/AIT/2026/07 Tender ID 2026_DLG_171208_25 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,33,134 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replanting, up gradation and Beautification of DSC, 97Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar for Electrical Work Work Description Replanting, up gradation and Beautification of DSC, 97Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar for Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,66,56,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AMRITSAR Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE, IMPROVEMENT TRUST AMRITSAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 162.19 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1874.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_348434.xls price bid 233.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date05 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE,IMPROVEMENT TRUST AMRITSAR Address O/o IMPROVEMENT TRUST AMRITSAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data