TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for OF WATER TANK CONSTRUCTION AT ZUMURAD MOHALLA W in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for Please read BOQ in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 21:49:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please read Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

No. CD 0020010200000890

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW RAJOURI

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW RAJOURI Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322588_81 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of CDR and other documents as mentioned in NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To TreasuryChallan MH-0515 Fee Payable At Executive Engineer REW Rajouri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To No. CD 0020010200000890 EMD Payable At Executive Engineer REW Rajouri     Work Item Details Title OF WATER TANK CONSTRUCTION AT ZUMURAD MOHALLA W Work Description Please read BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please read Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rajouri Pincode 185131 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:49 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2544.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084247.xls b 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Rajouri Address office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data