TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - different types of filers installed in the dust collector unit in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹24,09,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd different types of filers installed in the dust collector unit in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:20:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹24,09,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik

Bid Opening Place

India Security Press, Nashik

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik Tender Reference Number 6000019785/SY-15-13/2026 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_849572_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Different types of filters installed in the dust collector unit .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title different types of filers installed in the dust collector unit Work Description different types of filers installed in the dust collector unit NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,09,000 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location India Security Press, Nashik Pincode 422101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place India Security Press, Nashik Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Different types of filters installed in the dust collector unit 532.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Filter.pdf different types of filers installed in the dust collector unit 532.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arindam Biswas Address Jt GM(TO)-PUR, ISP   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data