TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RCD EinC Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir, Ekamba, Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office, S. O to Sithiyo in RANCHI, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCD EinC

Organization Chain

RCD EinC||RCD CE Comm

Bid Opening Place

CE COMMUNICATION RCD JHARKHAND RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCD EinC||RCD CE Comm Tender Reference Number RCD/FSD/AP/RAN/06/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CECOM_118039_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo Work Description Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location RANCHI Pincode 834003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE COMMUNICATION RCD JHARKHAND RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo 470.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents LOI06.pdf Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo 1571.61 2 BOQ BOQ_159605.xls Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE FSD AP RCD RANCHI Address Office of The Executive Engineer, Field Survey Division, Advance Planning Road Construction Department,(RCD), Nirupan Bhawan, 4th Floor Chappanseth Chowk, Doranda Ranchi - 834002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data