TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall) in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹27,480

Value

₹13,73,511

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall) in KARNAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,73,511

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Karnal

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Karnal Tender Reference Number 2026D033BEB7 E61D 445C AC41 8A7282D44394747ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543883_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,480 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall) Work Description Construction of Boundary wall on the MC Land for C and D Waste collection Point in Village Phoosgarh, Under MC Karnal (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,73,511 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Karnal Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 841.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623391.xls Price bid 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Smt Priyanka Saini Address Municipal Corporation Karnal   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data