TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TN-55 Work No. 19 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹22,24,963

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region invites bids for Construction of Wall Compound, Jogging Track and Other Allied Works at Garden No. 3, Mahavir Nagar at Malegaon Camp, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

274

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,24,963

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nashik||Public Works Circle - Nashik||Public Works Division Malegaon

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, P. W. D. Malegaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nashik||Public Works Circle - Nashik||Public Works Division Malegaon Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No. 55 for 2025-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332200_19 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD via Online Payment only .pdf Valid Registration Certificate with PWD .pdf Work Done / Work in Hand Certificate and Similar Type of work .pdf GST Registration Certificate and PTR PTE Registration Certificate and Clearance .pdf ITR Registration, Certificate, Pan Card and Other Related Documents .pdf Detail Papers of Machinery and Plant .pdf Details of Technical Personal and Affidavit regarding correctness of document .pdf 2 Finance Digitally Signed B-1 Tender Form / Any Required Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TN-55 Work No. 19 Work Description Construction of Wall Compound, Jogging Track and Other Allied Works at Garden No. 3, Mahavir Nagar at Malegaon Camp, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,24,963 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 274  Location Malegaon Pincode 423105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, P. W. D. Malegaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 139.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 19_Cmpnd_JT_Mahavirnagar_Camp.pdf Tender Form 6769.68 2 BOQ BOQ_2279999.xls Offer BOQ 252.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, P. W. D. Malegaon Address Executive Engineer, P. W. D. Malegaon   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data