TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹64,560

Value

₹12,91,219

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Technical24-08-2026 11:54:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara in AMBALA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Ambala

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Ambala Tender Reference Number 202610A21006 91BD 40C8 AE7D C1395689EF0A687DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_541528_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara Work Description DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara NDA/Pre Qualification DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,91,219 Product Category Civil Works Sub category WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location DERA SALIMPUR SIWAN MAJRA MALIKPUR Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 711.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620935.xls BOQ 279.00 2 Additional Documents AD0175381.pdf NIT 10.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAHIL SHARMA Address Executive Engineer Ambala   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
The Gundiani Coop labour and construction society ltd.
24-08-2026 11:54:00
2
The OSR Co op L AND C SOCIETY
24-08-2026 12:01:00
3
The Radhika Co-Op L&C Society Ltd.
23-08-2026 12:23:00
4
THE ROYAL MADANPUR COOPERATIV LABOUR & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED.
24-08-2026 11:37:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

DPLAN Const. of I/L street from main road to h/o Ajay Tony, Jasbir singh at Vill. Siwan Majra I/L Tiles in open yard of community center at Vill. Malikpur T and P/Lying of RCC pipe line from h/o Joginder to h/o Parkash at Vill. Dera Salimpur Barara

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,91,219

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1