TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART A (RUNNING TRACK AND OTHER UTILITY SYSTEM) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:25 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹44,02,648

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:25 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region has released a public tender for DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART A (RUNNING TRACK AND OTHER UTILITY SYSTEM) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nagpur||Public Works Circle - Gadchiroli||Public Works Division Allapalli

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nagpur||Public Works Circle - Gadchiroli||Public Works Division Allapalli Tender Reference Number NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331577_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Envelope No. 1 .pdf 2 Finance Finance Envelope No. 2 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART A (RUNNING TRACK AND OTHER UTILITY SYSTEM) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI Work Description DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART A (RUNNING TRACK AND OTHER UTILITY SYSTEM) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI NDA/Pre Qualification As Per DTP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,02,648 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Ettapalli Pincode 442704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 580.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2026_PWR_1331577_4.pdf Blank Tender Form 1634.61 2 BOQ BOQ_2279011.xls BOQ 386.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar Address Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per DTP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,02,648

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2