TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PE in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 4:26 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2025, 4:26 pm
Technical02-Sep-2025, 8:53 am
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 6:16 pm

Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Narmada Valley Development Department Madhya Pradesh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ALKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
09-02-2025 14:23:09
2
PARAS COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
10-02-2025 11:50:12
3
RAWAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
09-02-2025 14:39:17

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAWAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PE
L2
ALKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PE
L3
PARAS COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PE

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Professional Painting Service - PAINTING AND REPAIR WORK AT GD SITE SANDALPUR DISTRICT DEWAS; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7453759.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1738229925.pdf

Referenced Document

Additional Requirement:1738229930.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1738229936.pdf

Referenced Document

Drawing of Surface/Items/Objects which needs to be painted:1738229940.pdf

Referenced Document

Financial Breakup Template:1738229949.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer