TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,400

Value

₹3,66,741

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha in PURI, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,66,741

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL Tender Reference Number MS-Kol-08007(01)/1/2019-Civil Tender ID 2026_DGLL_922924_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid PAN card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid GST registration as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment order as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of notarized affidavit that bidder is not blacklisted or debarred as per BID .pdf Scanned copy of Income tax returns of last three financial years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking that the price bid is unconditional on letter head as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of tender acceptance letter on letter head as per NIT .pdf Experience certificate of similar work as per Performa attached in tender document as per BID .pdf Other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha Work Description Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,66,741 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Pincode 752111 Pre Bid Meeting Place Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088  Pre Bid Meeting Address Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 881.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDChandrabhagaLH.pdf BID 1702.03 2 BOQ BOQ_969853.xls BOQ 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data