TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pre-Placement-Training in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Jammu invites bids for FOR CONDUCTING PRE-PLACEMENT PREPARATORY TRAINING TO THE STUDENTS OF IIM JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIM Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Jammu

Bid Opening Place

JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Jammu Tender Reference Number Placement-Training/2026-27/13 Tender ID 2026_IIMJ_920009_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FOR CONDUCTING PRE-PLACEMENT PREPARATORY TRAINING TO THE STUDENTS OF IIM JAMMU .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To IIM Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIM Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Pre-Placement-Training Work Description FOR CONDUCTING PRE-PLACEMENT PREPARATORY TRAINING TO THE STUDENTS OF IIM JAMMU NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Pre-Placement-Training  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIM Jammu Jagti Campus Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   FOR CONDUCTING PRE-PLACEMENT PREPARATORY TRAINING TO THE STUDENTS OF IIM JAMMU 1294.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITPPT.pdf Pre-Placement-Training 1278.11 2 BOQ BOQ_966836.xls Pre-Placement-Training 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CAO Address IIM JAMMU   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data