TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Dredging and De-silting operations to increas the wetland extent in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Dredging and De-silting operations to increas the wetland extent in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Wildlife Warden Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden JAMMU

Bid Opening Place

Manda Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Deptt of Wildlife Protection/ Chief Wildlife Warden||CF (WL)/ Regional Wildlife Warden JAMMU||Wildlife Warden JAMMU Tender Reference Number NIT 12 Dredging and De-silting operations to increas the wetland extent Tender ID 2026_FD_321560_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Wildife Warden Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Wildlife Warden Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Dredging and De-silting operations to increas the wetland extent Work Description Dredging and De-silting operations to increas the wetland extent NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gharana Wetland Pincode 181102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Manda Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1150.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1074311.xls BoQ 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wildlife Warden Jammu Address Manda Jammu   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data