TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Topographical survey including data processing, preparation of ortho-photo and/or ortho-mosaic maps, and topographical and cross-section maps of landslide and other areas using LiDAR sensor-mounted drones and DGPS across various states of the country in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,21,750

Value

₹1,10,87,425

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THDC India Limited Topographical survey including data processing, preparation of ortho-photo and/or ortho-mosaic maps, and topographical and cross-section maps of landslide and other areas using LiDAR sensor-mounted drones and DGPS across various states of the country in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,10,87,425

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THDC INDIA LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THDC INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THDC India Limited

Organization Chain

THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Services(Store/Procurement)-THDC India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

RISHIKESH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Services(Store/Procurement)-THDC India Ltd Tender Reference Number THDC/RKSH/PROC/OPEN/2026-27/47 Tender ID 2026_THDC_921748_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To THDC INDIA LIMITED Fee Payable At RISHIKESH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,21,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THDC INDIA LIMITED EMD Payable At RISHIKESH     Work Item Details Title Topographical survey including data processing, preparation of ortho-photo and/or ortho-mosaic maps, and topographical and cross-section maps of landslide and other areas using LiDAR sensor-mounted drones and DGPS across various states of the country Work Description Topographical survey including data processing, preparation of ortho-photo and/or ortho-mosaic maps, and topographical and cross-section maps of landslide and other areas using LiDAR sensor-mounted drones and DGPS across various states of the country NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,87,425 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location RISHIKESH Pincode 249201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RISHIKESH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1872.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968628.xls PRICE BID 422.50 2 Tender Documents nit47.pdf NIT 1857.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Address THDC INDIA LIMITED, Gangotri Bhawan Pragatipuram, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, PIN-249201   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data