TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Reconstruction of HCL tank ..................For Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only. in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,928

Value

₹4,96,394

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Reconstruction of HCL tank foundation at D. M. plant, DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . For Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Admin building DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 2026D60D3EA6 F40D 4D87 847F 5554836BD1BA711PGC Tender ID 2026_HBC_541785_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical HEWP Registration/Contractor ID (Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only) .pdf Pre-qualifying documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,928 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reconstruction of HCL tank ..................For Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only. Work Description Reconstruction of HCL tank foundation at D.M. plant, DCRTPP, HPGCL, Yamuna Nagar.............. For Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,96,394 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location DCRTPP Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Admin building DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document CBD 879.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621225.xls BOQDOC 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NEERAJ KAALIA Address CE DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,96,394

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5