TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for Municipal Council/Urban Local Body Samalkha under District Panipat, Haryana (Recall) in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2. 0 for Municipal Council/Urban Local Body Samalkha under District Panipat, Haryana (Recall) in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Tender

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Samalkha

Bid Opening Place

MC Samalkha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Samalkha Tender Reference Number Job No. 262 Tender ID 2026_HRY_532859_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for Municipal Council/Urban Local Body Samalkha under District Panipat, Haryana (Recall) Work Description Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for Municipal Council/Urban Local Body Samalkha under District Panipat, Haryana (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Samalkha Pincode 132101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Samalkha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 5584.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623249.xls BOQ 234.50 2 Additional Documents 222DNIT.pdf as per DNIT 540.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name Yogesh Tomar Address MC Samalkha   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data