TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Part no. 3670174403, M61 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger f in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 1:57 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,78,394

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 1:57 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Part no. 3670174403, M61 channel plate 316-0. 5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75. 558. 10. 0. 00, Part no. 3671174483, M62 End Plate II 316-0. 5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75. 557. 40. 0. 00, Part no. 3671174476, M62 End Plate I 316-0. 5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75. 557. 40. 0. 00, Part no. 32330-1404-6, M6 channel plate 316 NBRP gasket CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75. 557. 40. 0. 00, Part no. 3950743303, M15M1 channel plate 316-0. 5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT and LT water central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings, Part no. 3811173483, M15M2 End Plate II 316-0. 6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings, Part no. 3811173476, M15M2 End Plate I 316-0. 6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings, Part no. 3950743403, M15M2 channel plate 316-0. 5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings, Part no. 32330-1804-6, M15 channel plate 316 NBRP Gasket CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler - As per attached Ms KOEL drawings in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3623 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Office Name

Kakrapar Gujarat Site

Ministry

PMO

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3623

Category

Part no. 3670174403, M61 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.558.10.0.00

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

1 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Part no. 3670174403, M61 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.558.10.0.00 , Part no. 3671174483, M62 End Plate II 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00 , Part no. 3671174476, M62 End Plate I 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00 , Part no. 32330-1404-6, M6 channel plate 316 NBRP gasket CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00 , Part no. 3950743303, M15M1 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT and LT water central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings , Part no. 3811173483 , M15M2 End Plate II 316-0.6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings , Part no. 3811173476 , M15M2 End Plate I 316-0.6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings , Part no. 3950743403 , M15M2 channel plate 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings , Part no. 32330-1804-6 ,M15 channel plate 316 NBRP Gasket CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler - As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

6

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

120

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394651

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Anurag Pushp394651,KAPS PLANT SITE, PO ANUMALA, DISTRICT TAPI, GUJARATTapiGujarat394651132120-

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9626999.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Part no. 3670174403, M61 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.558.10.0.00

As per attached Specification Sheeet

132 no Delivery: 120 days
#2

Part no. 3671174483, M62 End Plate II 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00

As per attached Specification Sheeet

2 no Delivery: 120 days
#3

Part no. 3671174476, M62 End Plate I 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00

As per attached Specification Sheeet

2 no Delivery: 120 days
#4

Part no. 32330-1404-6, M6 channel plate 316 NBRP gasket CO for Alfa laval make M6FG Heat exchanger for EDG pre lub oil cooler As per Ms KOEL drawing no. 75.557.40.0.00

As per attached Specification Sheeet

690 no Delivery: 120 days
#5

Part no. 3950743303, M15M1 channel plate 316-0.5-LT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT and LT water central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

As per attached Specification Sheeet

95 no Delivery: 120 days
#6

Part no. 3811173483 , M15M2 End Plate II 316-0.6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

As per attached Specification Sheeet

6 no Delivery: 120 days
#7

Part no. 3811173476 , M15M2 End Plate I 316-0.6-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

As per attached Specification Sheeet

6 no Delivery: 120 days
#8

Part no. 3950743403 , M15M2 channel plate 316-0.5-HT-NBRP CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG LT water and Lub oil central cooler -As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

As per attached Specification Sheeet

150 no Delivery: 120 days
#9

Part no. 32330-1804-6 ,M15 channel plate 316 NBRP Gasket CO for Alfa laval make M15MFG Heat exchanger for EDG HT water, LT water and Lub oil central cooler - As per attached Ms KOEL drawings

As per attached Specification Sheeet

2,540 no Delivery: 120 days

Categories 22