TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF SMART ELECTRIC METERING SYSTEM AT COAST GUARD GOA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,300

Value

₹3,15,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF SMART ELECTRIC METERING SYSTEM AT COAST GUARD GOA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) (CG) GOA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) CG GOA - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) CG GOA - MES Tender Reference Number 8647/GOA/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786680_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder requisite documents .pdf Application for issue of tender in Firm Letter Head .pdf Tender fee in the form of DD or Bankers Cheque .pdf Valid enlistment letter and its enclosures for MES enlisted contractors .pdf Documents in support of eligibility criteria given in NIT for unenlisted contractors .pdf EPF registration certificate .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To GE (I) (CG) GOA Fee Payable At South Goa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) (CG) GOA EMD Payable At South Goa     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF SMART ELECTRIC METERING SYSTEM AT COAST GUARD GOA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF SMART ELECTRIC METERING SYSTEM AT COAST GUARD GOA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA NDA/Pre Qualification All as per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,15,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Maintenance of smart meter  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SOUTH GOA Pincode 403806 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 513.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881589.xls BOQ 1111.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER8647.pdf TenderDetails 1342.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa Address Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa HQ Coast Guard DHQ-11 Chicolna PO- Bogmalo Goa 403806   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data