TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF MOLECULAR SIEVE BED CERAMIC BALLS FOR HBL-LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HPCL Biofuels Limited MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF MOLECULAR SIEVE BED CERAMIC BALLS FOR HBL-LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/162 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_286176_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICED BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HPCL Biofuels Limited EMD Payable At HPCL Biofuels Limited     Work Item Details Title MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF MOLECULAR SIEVE BED CERAMIC BALLS FOR HBL-LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR Work Description MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF MOLECULAR SIEVE BED CERAMIC BALLS FOR HBL-LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATACHED TEDNER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category OF MOLECULAR SIEVE BED CERAMIC BALLS   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 42  Location LAURIYA WEST CHAMPARAN BIHAR Pincode 845453 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 427.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID162.pdf UNPRICED BID 1540.94 2 BOQ BOQ_333976.xls PRICED BID 244.00 3 Additional Documents ANNEXURE1SPECIFICATION.pdf ANNEXURE-I-IEM SPECIFICATION 400.83   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

42

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATACHED TEDNER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HPCL Biofuels Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2