TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Carrying out replacement of RR wall with RCC wall, Modification of Existing Staircase, RCC works in substructure and superstructure, various miscellaneous works of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical for RCnD Pantry at RCnD Stilt Area at North Site, BARC. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,51,994

Value

₹1,49,15,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre has released a public tender for Carrying out replacement of RR wall with RCC wall, Modification of Existing Staircase, RCC works in substructure and superstructure, various miscellaneous works of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical for RCnD Pantry at RCnD Stilt Area at North Site, BARC. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,49,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Civil Engineering Division

Bid Opening Place

CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Civil Engineering Division Tender Reference Number BARC/CED/ET/34/2026-2027 Dated 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_923008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Acceptance Letter(Annexure1 of NIT),Undertakings as per Annexure2 to Annexure4 of NIT .pdf Undertakings as per Sl. No. 42(vii),(viii) and as per Sl. No. 40 Appendix-F of NIT .pdf Financial Turnover of last 3 years certified by CA with UDIN and latest bank solvency .pdf Performance certificates of similar works completed .pdf List of Technical staff, Construction Plant and machinery .pdf Registration certificates,GST,PAN No., EPF and ESIC certificates .pdf Technical Bid consisting of 4 sheets of XLS file to be filled .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid ET34 2026-2027 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,51,994 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer EMD Payable At BARC, Trombay, Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Carrying out replacement of RR wall with RCC wall, Modification of Existing Staircase, RCC works in substructure and superstructure, various miscellaneous works of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical for RCnD Pantry at RCnD Stilt Area at North Site, BARC. Work Description Carrying out replacement of RR wall with RCC wall, Modification of Existing Staircase, RCC works in substructure and superstructure, various miscellaneous works of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical for RCnD Pantry at RCnD Stilt Area at North Site, BARC. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,49,15,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BARC, Trombay, Mumbai. Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085  Pre Bid Meeting Address CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT ET34 8205.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Hindi NIT 1617.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ProformaOfSchedulesET34.pdf Proforma of Schedules 1353.87 2 Tender Documents TechnicalbidET34.xls Technical Bid 87.50 3 BOQ BOQ_969944.xls BOQ ET34 464.00 4 Tender Documents ScheduleAET34.pdf Schedule A 362.12 5 Tender Documents Mechanicalworksspecifications.pdf Mechanical Specifications 588.97 6 Tender Documents CanteenSectionRequirements.pdf Canteen Section requirements 527.91 7 Tender Documents Structuraldrawings.pdf Structural Drawing 638.00 8 Tender Documents Electricalspecifications1.pdf Electrical Specifications 1 4644.37 9 Tender Documents GeneralNotes.pdf General Notes 362.76 10 Tender Documents Electricalspecifications2.pdf Electrical Specifications 2 2379.86 11 Tender Documents PHdrawinglayout.pdf PH Drawing 405.00 12 Tender Documents PHdrawingGeneralnotes.pdf PH Drawing notes 114.45 13 Tender Documents Electricalspecifications3.pdf Electrical Specifications 3 3475.48 14 Tender Documents Electricalpaymentterms.pdf Electrical payment terms 221.21 15 Tender Documents RevisedArchitecturalDrawing.pdf Architectural Drawing 1215.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, CED Address CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data