TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SR of 3 Nos. roads by Reconstruction with CCB and Construction of RCC Side Drain on Bori-Kothi-Punhana road (Road ID 1204), G.A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0.95 to 1.05, 1.35 to 1.50, 2.34 to 2.62 and 4.05 to 4.30 (Road ID - 1223) and Kultajpur in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,65,000

Value

₹3,32,73,120

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for SR for Reconstn. with CCB on G. A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0. 95 to 1. 05, 1. 35 to 1. 50, 2. 34 to 2. 62 and 4. 05 to 4. 30 in Nuh District (Road ID - 1223) under work programme 2026-27 in F. P. Jhirka Constituency SR for Reconstn. with CCB on Kulta in NUH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,32,73,120

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE PD Nuh

Bid Opening Place

PD Nuh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE PD Nuh Tender Reference Number 20264E4FB3DB 8A03 4AA9 A27D AAD7418CF3FA626BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_544308_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,65,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SR of 3 Nos. roads by Reconstruction with CCB and Construction of RCC Side Drain on Bori-Kothi-Punhana road (Road ID 1204), G.A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0.95 to 1.05, 1.35 to 1.50, 2.34 to 2.62 and 4.05 to 4.30 (Road ID - 1223) and Kultajpur Work Description SR for Reconstn. with CCB on G.A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0.95 to 1.05, 1.35 to 1.50, 2.34 to 2.62 and 4.05 to 4.30 in Nuh District (Road ID - 1223) under work programme 2026-27 in F.P. Jhirka Constituency SR for Reconstn. with CCB on Kulta NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,32,73,120 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Special Repair  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KULTAJ PUR KALAN RANIKA KULTAJ PUR KALAN MOHLAK Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nuh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer, Provincial Division, PWD BandR Br., Nuh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PD Nuh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1003.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document OT0174611.pdf OTDOC 2766.00 2 BOQ BOQ_623836.xls BOQDOC 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PARDEEP SINDHU Address PD Nuh   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data