TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT No 09 Item No.04 (2026-27) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹97,500

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical30-08-2026 16:37:00
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Plugging of leakages from all gates on silI level for under sluice and weir side gate for maintain pond level of Barrage at Wazirabad water works. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(WW)-II

Bid Opening Place

Wazirabad Water Works

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(WW)-II Tender Reference Number NIT No. 09 (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297395_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The bidder must upload the scanned copy of deposited EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Attach Scan copy of all relevant documents as per NIT terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804 Fee Payable At Direct Link THROUGH SUBPAISA GATEWAY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804 EMD Payable At Indian Bank of India, Copernicus Marg, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No 09 Item No.04 (2026-27) Work Description Plugging of leakages from all gates on silI level for under sluice and weir side gate for maintain pond level of Barrage at Wazirabad water works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Wazirabad Water Works Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Wazirabad Water Works Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 734.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396177.xls BOQ 238.50 2 Tender Documents NIT9_4.pdf NIT 1136.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Yogesh Lohchab Address Wazirabad Water Works   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AVINAV TRADERS
30-08-2026 16:37:00
2
kanha Associates
31-08-2026 12:12:00
3
Raghunath Rubber Industries
30-08-2026 16:54:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1