TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of erection and commissioning of gates and gearing at Ujina Disty. RD 149 at Gurgaon Canal in W.S. Mech. Sub Division, Gurgaon in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹8,893

Value

₹4,44,671

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government rehabilitatin of gates and gearing at canal in NUH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Faridabad||YWS Mech Divn Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

W.S. (M) Divn. Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Faridabad||YWS Mech Divn Faridabad Tender Reference Number 202670777D72 A734 4086 8D0C 2A17039F3B03122IRR Tender ID 2026_HRY_542095_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed copy of HEWP registration, EMD Exemption, Bidbook, Affidavit, undertaking and other technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,893 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of erection and commissioning of gates and gearing at Ujina Disty. RD 149 at Gurgaon Canal in W.S. Mech. Sub Division, Gurgaon Work Description rehabilitatin of gates and gearing at canal NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,44,671 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Mechanical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location F. P. Zhirka Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place W.S. (M) Divn. Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1368.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621559.xls BOQDOC 334.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Retender Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name HITESH KUMAR DHARIWAL Address W.S. (M) Divn. Faridabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,44,671

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8