TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of Vehicles on Monthly Rental Basis in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical15-10-2025 10:39:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI Hiring of Vehicles on Monthly Rental Basis in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal

Bid Opening Place

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Address

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Work Location

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DATTARAJ DATTARAM NAIK
15-10-2025 10:39:00
2
KISHOR SHARAD NAIK
07-10-2025 19:49:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE